5500 Owensmouth Avenue #122
Woodland Hills, CA 91367
$ 520,000
Baths
1,010 Sq. Ft.
$515 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Rishi Rana (DRE# 02008978) at Seven Gables Real Estate (714-600-0073).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to The Met Warner Center — one of Warner Center’s most sought-after resort-style gated communities. This beautifully upgraded first-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence is ideally situated in Building #4, privately tucked toward the rear of the community near the main pool, fitness center, and tennis courts. Featuring one of The Met’s most desirable open-concept floor plans, this light and inviting home offers an ideal blend of comfort, privacy, and functionality. The guest bedroom and full bath are thoughtfully positioned at the front of the unit, while the spacious primary suite enjoys serene exterior views, dual vanities, and an oversized closet. Designed for modern living and effortless entertaining, the home showcases wood-style flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a cozy gas fireplace, and an expanded living area that creates an open, airy feel. Additional highlights include in-unit washer and dryer, central HVAC, and two covered parking spaces. Residents of The Met enjoy an unmatched lifestyle with 24-hour guard-gated security, multiple resort-style pools and spas, a full fitness center, indoor basketball and racquetball courts, tennis courts, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Conveniently located just moments from Westfield Topanga, Warner Center Park, The Village at Westfield Topanga, premier dining, shopping, entertainment, and easy freeway access, this home offers the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and vibrant community living.